List of User Unit

There are different User Units (UUs) running the Award Scheme. Young people who are interested in joining AYP may refer to the list and choose a UU that is suitable for you.

Hong Kong Island Region
1st Hong Kong Canadian Scout Group
Association of Hong Kong Flag-guards
Baptist Oi Kwan Social Service Wanchai Integrated Children & Youth Service Centre
Hong Kong Baptist Church Service Centre
Hong Kong Juvenile Care Centre Bradbury Hostel
Hong Kong Road Safety Patrol – Kowloon West Region
Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth Command
Tai Hang Resident’s Welfare Association – Tai Hang Youth Centre
The Nesbitt Centre
The University of Hong Kong
Kowloon Region
Auxiliary Medical Service
Common Good Welfare Council Limited
Eternal Flame Action
Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tsui Lam
Hong Kong Army Cadets Association
Hong Kong Red Cross (Youth Development Service)
Hong Kong Red Cross Princess Alexandra School
Kwun Tong Methodist Social Services – Ngau Tau Kok Youth Integrated Service Centre
The Church of United Brethren in Christ Whampoa Integrated Children & Youth Service Centre
Wong Tai Sin District Life Saving Society Limited
Yau Yat Chuen Garden City Club Ltd.
Youth Award Unit
YMCA of Hong Kong Headquarters
New Territories Region
Hong Kong Children & Youth Services Jockey Club Belvedere Garden Integrated Children & Youth Services Centre
Hong Kong PHAB Association Shatin Integrated Services Centre for Youth
Immigration Department
Lok Chi Association
The Boys’ & Girls’ Clubs Association of Hong Kong – Jockey Club Cheung Hang Children & Youth Integrated Services Centre
The Boys’ & Girls’ Clubs Association of Hong Kong – Jockey Club Tai Po Children & Youth Integrated Services Centre
The Chinese University of Hong Kong
The Hong Kong Award for Young People Jockey Club Duke of Edinburgh Training Camp
Tuen Mun Sharks Rugby Club
Yuen Long Church (Church of Christ in China) Chow Sung Chu Oi Youth Centre
Yuen Long Town Hall
School Affiliated Unit
Assembly of God Hebron Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Buddhist Ho Nam Kam College School Affiliated Unit
Buddhist Wong Fung Ling College School Affiliated Unit
Caritas Yuen Long Chan Chun Ha Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Catholic Ming Yuen Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Cheung Chuk Shan College School Affiliated Unit
Christ College School Affiliated Unit
CMA Choi Cheung Kok Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Cotton Spinners Association Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Delia Memorial School (Glee Path) School Affiliated Unit
Diocesan Girls’ School School Affiliated Unit
Gertrude Simon Lutheran College School Affiliated Unit
HHCKLA Buddhist Po Kwong School School Affiliated Unit
HKFYG Lee Shau Kee College School Affiliated Unit
Ho Fung College ( Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen) School Affiliated Unit
Hong Chi Winifred Mary Cheung Morninghope School School Affiliated Unit
Hong Kong Red Cross Margaret Trench School School Affiliated Unit
Hong Kong Tsung Tsin Middle School School Affiliated Unit
Kwai Chung Methodist College School Affiliated Unit
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section) School Affiliated Unit
Mu Kuang English School School Affiliated Unit
Pooi To Middle School School Affiliated Unit
Pui Ching Middle School School Affiliated Unit
Queen Elizabeth School Old Students’ Association Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Rosaryhill Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
SKH Holy Carpenter Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
SKH St. Mary’s Church Mok Hing Yiu College School Affiliated Unit
South Island School School Affiliated Unit
St. Clare’s Girls’ School School Affiliated Unit
Tack Ching Girls’ Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
True Light Middle School of Hong Kong School Affiliated Unit
Tung Chung Catholic School School Affiliated Unit
TWGHs Chang Ming Thien College School Affiliated Unit
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Yan Chai Hospital Wong Wha San Secondary School School Affiliated Unit
Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School School Affiliated Unit