Our Teams

Patron, Trustees, Past Chairmen
Patron The Honourable Mrs. Carrie LAM CHENG Yuet-ngor, GBM, GBS,
The Chief Executive of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region

Past Chairmen

Sir Kenneth FUNG Ping Fan, CBE, KStJ, LLD, DSocSc, JP (Deceased)

Dr. Wilson WANG Tze Sam, OBE, JP (Deceased)

Mr. Peter NG Ping Kin, JP

Dr. Alex WU Shu Chih, CBE, LLD, FBIM, FIOP, F Inst D, JP (Deceased)

Mr. LEE Jark Pui, SBS, OBE, JP

* Dr. The Hon. Ronald Joseph ARCULLI, GBM, CVO, GBS, OBE, JP

* Mr. Paul FAN Chor Ho, SBS, JP

Mr. Simon HO Che Leung, MBE

*^ Mr. Rock CHEN Chung Nin, SBS, JP

Footnotes:
* World Fellows of the International Award Association
^ Trustees
Honorary Presidents
Mr. LEE Jark Pui, SBS, OBE, JP
* Dr. The Hon. Ronald Joseph ARCULLI, GBM, CVO, GBS, OBE, JP
* Mr. Paul FAN Chor Ho, SBS, JP
Mr. Simon HO Che Leung, MBE
*^ Mr. Rock CHEN Chung Nin, SBS, JP
Footnotes:
* World Fellows of the International Award Association
^ Trustees
Friends of AYP
Mr. Chuck ALLISON Mr. FONG Hup, MH Dr. Eric LI Ka Cheung, GBS, OBE, JP * Mr. Thomas TANG Wing Yung
Mr. Alexander AU Siu Kee, OBE Dr. Henry FONG Yun Wah, GBS, MBE, DBA, JP Dr. The Hon. Sir Ka Shing LI, GBM, KBE, JP Mr. Michael J.E.
THORNHILL
Ms. Gloria AU Hoi Yan Mrs. Francine FU KWONG Wing Ting Mr. Spencer LI Wing Kwai * The Hon. James TIEN Pei Chun, GBS, OBE, JP
Ms. Mariana AU Man Chong * Ms. Daisy HO Chiu Fung, BBS Mr. Herbert  LIANG H.Y., SBS, MBE, JP Mr. Felix TSANG Hung Kwong
Ms. Bonnie CHAN Jo Ying * Dr. Duncan HO Hung Kwong Mr. LIU Lit Chi Mr. WAN Tin Chong, MH
Mr. CHAN Pak Keung, OBE, JP Mr. Edward HO Sing Tin, SBS, OBE, JP Ms. Anthea LO Wing Sze, BBS, JP Dr. Albert WONG, MH
* The Hon. Ronnie CHAN Chi Chung, GBM Ms. Junia HO Suk Yin, JP Ms. Bella LO Sung Yi Ms. Grace WONG Chung Yan
Mrs. Pamela CHAN WONG Shui, BBS, JP Mr. Erik Paul HOLLAENDER Mr. Hansen LOH Chung Hon Prof. WONG Chack Kie, MH
Ms. Patsy CHANG @ Dr. Johnny HON Sei Hoe, MH Dr. Lobo LOUIE Hung Tak Mr. Alex WONG Po Hang, JP
Dr. CHAU Cham Son, OBE, LLD, JP Mr. James HUI Dr. Carol MA Hok Ka Mr. Phillip WONG
Mr. Allen CHE Wai Hang Mr. Richard HUI Chung Yee Ms. Elaine MA Kwai Yee Mr. Samuel WONG Tat Sam
* Mr. Thomas CHEN Tseng Tao, CBE Dr. The Hon. Sir Michael David KADOORIE, GBS, LLD (Hon), DSc (Hon) * Dr. Philip MA Ching Yeung * Ms. Ada WONG Ying Kay, JP
Dr. Adrian CHENG Chi Kong, JP Mr. William KWAN Cheuk Yin Dr. Michael MA Kin Gay Mr. Clement WOO Kin Man, MH
Ms. Jeanne CHENG Kin Ying Ms. Peggy KWOH Mr. Selwyn MAR Sir WOO Po Shing
Ms. Michelle CHENG Mr. Andy KWOK Wing Leung, JP Mr. Ronald James MCAULAY Dr. Vincent WOO Wing Fai, BBS, MBE
Mr. Edward CHEUNG Wing Yui, BBS Mr. Thomas KWOK Ping Kwong Ms. MEI Jing Dr. Patrick WU Po Kong, JP
Dr. Veronica CHEUNG Wing I Mr. Cecil KWONG Chi Ho Mr. Robert NG Chee Siong Mr. YAO Kang, OBE, JP
Dr. Eric CHIEN Ping Mr. LAI Pui Wing, MH Ms. Malina NGAI Man Lin, JP Mr. Angus YAU Kwai Leung
Dr. CHIU Chun Bong, DBA (Hon), MBE, JP Mr. LAM Wai Kwun Mrs. Lillian OKUSAKO CHAN Pui Shan Mr. Quentin YAU Kai Ching
Mr. R.F. CHIU Mr. LAU Kam Kwok, BBS Dr. Gigi HSIN PANG Che Kwan Ms. Grace YEN Chung Ming
Mr. Michael CHOA Ms. Amy LAU M.O. Mrs. Josephine PANG TSUI Mei Wan, MH Mr. Benny YEUNG Tsz Hei, BBS, MH
Mr. Patrick CHOI Mr. Daniel LEE Chi Wo Sir Dickson POON, CBE, SBS Dr. YIP Chee Tim
Mr. Stanley CHOI Tak Shing, JP Dr. Joseph LEE Chung Tak, GBS, OStJ, JP Dr. Stephen RIADY Mr. Adrian YIP Chun To, BBS, MH, JP
Prof. Larry CHOW Chuen Ho Mr. Paul LEE Kai Yu Mr. William SHEN S.V. Dr. Paul YOUNG Tze Kong, JP
Dr. CHOW Pak Chin, BBS, JP Dr. The Hon. LEE Shau Kee, GBM, DBA (Hon), DSSc (Hon), LLD (Hon) Dr. SO Chi Ki, BBS, MH, JP Mr. Stephen YOW Mok Shing, MBE, JP
Ms. Iris CHU Pun Yin Dr. Solomon LEE Kui Nang Mr. Lincoln SOO Hung Leung, JP Ms. Vivian YU Yuk Ying
Mr. Edmond CHUNG Kong Mo, BBS, JP Mr. Timmy LEE Tan Chun, MH Mrs. Camille TANG YEH @ Dr. Andrew Stephen YUEN
* Mr. CHUNG Po Yang,
SBS, OBE, JP
Mr. Billy LEUNG Ting Yu, BBS * The Hon. Henry TANG Ying Yen, GBM, GBS, JP Mr. George YUEN Kam Ho
Mr. Gerard CHUNG Wai Hung, JP Mr. Jake LEUNG Kwan Pui * Dr. Irene TANG Mo Lin, MH Mr. Stimson YUEN Kam Lun
Mr. Ian FOK Chun Wan, SBS, JP Mr. Whelan LEUNG Wai Lun Dr. TANG Siu Tong, SBS, JP The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Footnotes:
@ World Benefactor of the International Award Association
* World Fellows of the International Award Association
Honorary Advisers
Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Mr. Karl LAU Chun Chuen
General Secretary
Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service
Dr. Annissa LUI Wai Ling, JP
Chief Executive
The Boys’ Brigade, Hong Kong
Mr. WU Ting Pang
Chairperson of Executive Committee

Civil Aid Service
Mr. Francis FONG Yiu Tong
Chief Staff Officer

Hong Kong Playground Association
Mr. SIN Yat Kin, SBS, CSDSM, JP
Chairman of Executive Committee
The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Ms. Jeanne LEE, BBS, JP
Chief Commissioner

Correctional Services Department
Mr. WOO Ying Ming, CSDSM
Commissioner of Correctional Services

Hong Kong Police
Mr. SIU Chak Yee, PDSM
Commissioner of Police
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals
Mr. Kazaf TAM Chun Kwok
Chairman of Board of Directors

Education Bureau
Ms. Cynthia CHAN Chin Woon
Principal Assistant Secretary (Education Commission & Planning)

Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps
Captain Rebecca YUEN Ching Fong
Commanding Officer
Vocational Training Council
Dr. Carrie YAU, GBS, JP
Executive Director

Hong Kong Adventure Corps
Colonel Matthew WONG Wai Man, ED
Commandant

Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui
Dr. Donald LI Kwok Tung, SBS, CStJ, JP
Chairman of Executive Committee
Yan Oi Tong
Mr. CHAN Shing Bong
Chairperson of Board of Directors

Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps
Mr. CHAN Man Lang, IDSM
Commanding Officer

Scout Association of Hong Kong
Mr. Joseph LAU Yee Leung
Chief Commissioner
Honorary Legal Adviser
Mr. Allen CHE Wai Hang

Organization Chart
(Updated on 1/2/2021)

Award Council
CHAIRMAN Mr. LO Yan Lai, MH, JP

VICE- CHAIRMAN

Mr. Andy KWOK Wing Leung, JP

HON. TREASURER

Mr. Victor PANG Wing Seng, MH

MEMBERS

Mr. CHEUNG Ka Ho, MH
Mr. Ben KUEN Ping Yiu
Mr. Henry LIM, MH, CStJ, JP
Ms. Tina WONG Ting
Mr. Timothy HASSAN Ka Chun
Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei
Dr. Philip MA Ching Yeung
Mr. Jason Joseph LEE Kwong Yee
Mr. Christopher PANG Ronchung
Mr. LAM Chi Kong
Ms. Cherry IP Zhi Ling
Ms. Jennifer YEUNG Yin Chi
Ms. CHUNG Ching May
Mr. Raymond LEUNG Kim Chau
Mr. KWOK Chun Man
Mr. Eddy CHEN Lung Shing
Mr. Michael FONG Chun Ning
Ms. Juliana LAM Hiu Ying
Mr. KWOK Ka Chuen
(Representative of Commissioner of Police)
Ms. Stephenie HO Lai Han
(Representative of Secretary for Education)
Mr. Stanley WONG Pan Him
(Representative of Secretary for Home Affairs)
Ms. Lina CHEUNG Wan Kwan
(Representative of Commissioner for Labour)

SECRETARY

Ms. Joyce CHAN Kit Yee

Committee

Administration and Finance Committee
CHAIRMAN Mr. Victor PANG Wing Seng, MH

MEMBERS

Mr. CHEUNG Ka Ho, MH

Dr. Philip MA Ching Yeung

Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei

Ms. Tina WONG Ting

Ms. Jennifer YEUNG Yin Chi

Ms. CHUNG Ching May

Mr. Eddy CHEN Lung Shing

Ms. Lydia LEUNG Ching Wan
(Representative of Secretary for Home Affairs)

Operations Committee

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Henry LIM, MH, CStJ, JP

MEMBERS

Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei

Mr. Raymond LEUNG Kim Chau

Mr. KWOK Chun Man

Mr. WONG Kam Yee
Mr. KWOK Ka Chuen

(Representative of Commissioner of Police)

Mr. Howard KWAN Ho Cheung

(Representative of Commissioner of Police)

Ms. Lina CHEUNG Wan Kwan

(Representative of Commissioner for Labour)

Publicity and Promotion Committee

CHAIRMAN

Ms. Tina WONG Ting

MEMBERS

Ms. Jeanne CHENG Kin Ying

Mr. Michael LAI Chik Kun

Ms. May CHANG Mei Sze

Mr. Jason Joseph LEE Kwong Yee
Mr. Christopher PANG Ronchung
Mr. Timothy HASSAN Ka Chun
Ms. Jennifer YEUNG Yin Chi
Ms. Moraine CHAN Ka Wai
Ms. Cherry IP Zhi Ling
Camp Management Committee
CHAIRMAN Dr. Philip MA Ching Yeung

VICE- CHAIRMAN

Mr. Henry LIM, MH, CStJ, JP
MEMBERS Ms. CHUNG Ching May
Mr. Raymond LEUNG Kim Chau
Ms. Karen KO Ka Yan
Co-ordinating Committee
CHAIRMAN Mr. Jason Joseph LEE Kwong Yee

AWARD COUNCIL MEMBER

Mr. Ben KUEN Ping Yiu

Mr. Henry LIM, MH, CStJ, JP

MEMBERS
(REPRESENTATIVES OF OPERATING AUTHORITIES)

Award Operating Authority
Ms. Helene WONG Hei Ling

The Boys’ Brigade Hong Kong Operating Authority
Ms. Tiffany NG Wai Man

Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority
Ms. Joyce CHAN

Civil Aid Service Operating Authority
Mr. CHOI Chi Ho

Correctional Services Department Operating Authority
Mr. AU YEUNG Wai Kong

Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority
Mr. SIN Ting Kwong

Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority
Mr. Taylor CHAN Ho Chun

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Ms LIU Miu Ling

Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service Operating Authority
Mr. Lewis CHU Ka Yin

Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority
Mr. WAN Lap Man

Hong Kong Police Operating Authority
Mr. Howard KWAN Ho Cheung

Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority
Mr. CHAN Wing Shing

Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Operating Authority
Mr. CHAN Ching Wa

Schools Operating Authority
Ms. Stephenie HO Lai Han

Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority
Mr. Glory LING Kay Kau

Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Operating Authority
Mr. Mac CHENG Man Kwong

Vocational Training Council Operating Authority
Mr. William HAU Yiu Chung

Yan Oi Tong Operating Authority
Ms. WU Shi Fun

MEMBERS
(REPRESENTATIVES OF SECTION PANELS)

Service
Mr. Simon CHAN Hak Lit

Expeditions
Ms. KWONG Kwan Yee

Skills
Mr. KOO Sui Lung

Physical Recreation
Ms. Rita YUNG May Sin

Residential Project
Mr. Eric CHAN Kwok Keung

Sub-committee

Award Programmes and Assessment Sub-committee
CHAIRMAN Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei

MEMBERS

Ms. KWONG Kwan Yee
(Expeditions Section Panel Convener)

Ms. Rita YUNG May Sin
(Physical Recreation Section Panel Convener)

Mr. Simon CHAN Hak Lit
(Service Section Panel Convener)

Mr. KOO Sui Lung
(Skills Section Panel Convener)

Mr. Eric CHAN Kwok Keung
(Residential Project Section Panel Convener)

Ms. Helene WONG
(Representative of Award Operating Authority)

Ms. Joyce CHAN
(Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Mr. SHEK Kam Man
(Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Ms. Stephenie HO Lai Han
(Representative of Schools Operating Authority)

Mr. WAN Lap Man
(Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. Sam LAU Ying Sum
(Representative of Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority)

Mr. LEUNG Kwok On
(Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Mr. Howard KWAN Ho Cheung
(Representative of Hong Kong Police Operating Authority)

Sections Panel

Service Section Panel

CONVENER

Mr. Simon CHAN Hak Lit

VICE-CONVENER

Mr. CHUNG Chi Wai

MEMBERS

Ms. Amy HO Chiu Wah

Ms. CHAN Chor Wa

Mr. CHENG Yuk Yuen

Mr. LI Ka Hon

Mr. Roger KWOK Yiu Man

Mr. Isaac WONG Chi Chung

Mr. LAM Yu Wing

Ms. NG Tsz Wan

Ms. Amy LI Shun Oi

Mr. NAM Ka Fu

Mr. Ringo LEE Po Wo

Mr. MAN Tak Chi

Ms. Kathy WONG Yuet Yu
(Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Mr. FONG Siu-chung
(Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. MA Ka Cheong
(Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. KO Siu Kei
(Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Expeditions Section Panel

CONVENER

Ms. KWONG Kwan Yee

VICE-CONVENER

Mr. LAW Wing Key

MEMBERS

Mr. WONG Man Chu

Mr. NG Kam Fu

Mr. SIN Yiu Wai

Dr. Kevin Lau Kin Wah, MH, J.P.

Mr. Chris LEE Tsz Ming

Mr. LEUNG King Yau

Mr. LAU Kwok Wah

Mr. SO Ying Fat

Mr. FUNG Hon Wing

Mr. LEUNG Yuk Chee

Mr. CHAN Yiu Man

Ms. Winnie SITT Wing Yee

Ms. Karen CHEUNG Hau Lam
(Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Ms. CHEUNG Chak-wah
(Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. LEE Chit
(Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr Alexander CHAN Kim Sze
(Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Skills Section Panel

CONVENER

Mr. KOO Sui Lung

VICE-CONVENER

Ms. Vernier MAH Wing Yee

MEMBERS

Ms. Amy YEUNG Siu Ping

Ms. Sarah CHAN Shuk Wah

Mr. Eddie LAM Pui Yui

Ms. Rebecca TUNG Po Yee

Ms. Sally CHEUNG Sui Yi

Mr. CHOW Kin Keung

Mr. Eddie CHANG Wai Tak

Mr. LEE Chit

Mr. Ken HO Mau Cheng
(Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Mr. CHAN Ming-wai
(Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Ms. AU Kei Chi
(Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. CHAN Kwok Kwong
(Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Physical Recreation Section Panel

CONVENER

Ms. Rita YUNG May Sin

VICE-CONVENER

Ms. Irene CHAN Lin

MEMBERS

Mr. NG Kam Fu

Mr. POON Ka Hang

Mr. KWONG Man Wai

Ms. Winnie SITT Wing Yee

Mr. CHENG Yuk Yuen

Mr. Jeffrey KWOK Pak Wai

Mr. KWOK Kin Kee

Mr. LIU Ka Kit

Mr. YAU Kai Ching

Mr. SHE Kuen Hung
(Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Mr. YU Wai Lim
(Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. Ringo LEE Po Wo
(Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. Maverick HUNG Ka Mo
(Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Residential Project Section Panel

CONVENER

Mr. Eric CHAN Kwok Keung

VICE-CONVENER

Mr. David LEE Tai Wai

MEMBERS

Ms. Eva CHAN Oi Wah

Mr. LI Ka Hon

Mr. NG Wai Ming

Ms. Jovita LO Hok Yee

Mr. CHIU Chun Wah

Ms. Gloria NG Lai Ying

Mr. WONG Chi Cheung
Mr. MAN Chun Leung
Ms. KWOK Yuen Yan

Vacant
(Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Mr. CHENG Kam-tak
(Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. CHEUNG Yuen Lai
(Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. LUNG Ka Chun
(Representative Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Staff

Organization Chart
(Updated on 7/9/2021)

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Ms. Joyce CHAN Kit Yee

 

DEPUTY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Ms. Kitty CHEUNG Wing Yan

 

Award Office
MANAGER-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Mr. Brian LAI Chi Wai

MANAGER-ADMINISTRATION, HR & FINANCE Ms. Bonnie CHENG Wai Fun

MANAGER-COMMUNICATIONS & FUNDRAISING

Vacant

SENIOR MANAGER-AWARD SERVICE & OPERATIONS

Ms. Helene WONG Hei Ling

Youth Development Division
MANAGER – YD, CAMP SERVICE Mr. Colin LEE Ka Lung