Introduction and Logo

Mission and Role

History

AYP Programme
Organization Structure

Operating Units

Service Units

Statistics

Annual Report

 
Organization Structure (Updated in August 2019)

Organization Chart >>Press here to see the chart

Patron, Trustees, Past Chairmen >>
Honorary Presidents >>
Friends of AYP >>
Honorary Advisers >>
Honorary Legal Adviser>>

Committees

Award Council >>
Administration & Finance Committee >>
Operations Committee >>
Publicity & Promotion Committee >>
Co-ordinating Committee >>

Sub-committees

Award Programmes & Assessment Sub-committee >>

Section Panels

Service Section Panel >>
Expeditions Section Panel >>
Skills Section Panel >>
Physical Recreation Section Panel >>
Residential Project Section Panel >>

Staff

Award Office >>
Camp service >>



Patron, Trustees, Past Chairmen
Patron

The Hon. Carrie LAM CHENG Yuet Ngor, GBM, GBS, JP
The Chief Executive of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region

Trustees

*Mr. Rock C.N. CHEN, SBS, JP

Past Chairmen

Sir Kenneth FUNG, CBE, LLD, DSOCSC, JP, K.ST.J. (Deceased)

Dr. Wilson T.S. WANG, OBE, JP (Deceased)

Mr. Peter P.K. NG, JP

Dr. Alex S.C. WU, CBE, LLD, FBIM, FIOP, F Inst D, JP (Deceased)

#Mr. J.P. LEE, SBS, OBE, JP

Dr. The Hon. Ronald ARCULLI, GBM, CVO, GBS, OBE, JP

*Mr. Paul C. H. FAN, SBS, JP

Mr. Simon C.L. HO, MBE

Footnotes:
* World Fellows of the International Award Association
# World Members of the International Award Association

>>Top

Honorary President
#Mr. J.P. LEE, SBS, OBE, JP
Dr. The Hon. Ronald ARCULLI, GBM, CVO, GBS, OBE, JP
*Mr. Paul C. H. FAN, SBS, JP
Mr. Simon C.L. HO, MBE
*Mr. Rock C.N. CHEN, SBS, JP

Footnotes:
* World Fellows of the International Award Association
# World Members of the International Award Association

>>Top

Friends of AYP
Sir David AKERS-JONES
GBM,KBE,CMG,JP
Mr. Ian C.W. FOK, SBS, JP Mr. Spencer W.K. LI Prof. WONG Chack Kie, MH
Mr. Chuck ALLISON Mr. FONG Hup, MH Mr. Herbert H.Y. LIANG, SBS, MBE, JP Mr. Alex P.H. WONG, JP
# Mr. Alexander Siu Kee AU, OBE Dr. FONG Yun Wah, GBS,SBS, MBE, JP Mr. LIU Lit Chi Mr. Phillip WONG
Mr. Pak Keung CHAN , OBE,JP Mrs. Francine FU Mr. Hansen LOH Mr. Samuel Tat SamWONG
* Mr. Ronnie CHAN Dr. Michael K.G. MA *Ms. Ada Y.K. WONG, JP Mrs. Pamela ShuiCHAN WONG
BBS, JP
Mr. Edward S.T.HO, SBS, OBE, JP Mr. Selwyn MAR * Sir WOO Po Shing # Ms. Patsy CHANG
Ms. Junia S.Y. HO, JP Mr. R.J. MCAULAY # Mr. Vincent Wing Fai WOO , BBS, MBE Dr. Cham Son CHAU , OBE, LLD, JP
Dr. Stanley HO, GBM, GBS, OBE Mr. Robert NG ^ Mr. Andy W.L. KWOK, JP Mr Timmy Tan Chun, LEE,MH
Mr. James HUI Ms. Malina M.L. NGAI, JP Mr. YAO Kang, OBE, JP * Mr. Thomas. T.T. CHEN, CBE
Dr. The Hon. Sir Michael D. KADOORIE
GBS, LLD(Hon)
Mr. Dickson POON, SBS Mr. Adrian C.T. YIP, BBS Ms. Jeanne K.Y. CHENG
Mr. Thomas KWOK Dr. Stephen RIADY Dr. Paul T.K. YOUNG, JP # Mr. Edward CHEUNG
Mr. William S.V. SHEN Mr. Stephen Mok Shing YOW
MBE , JP
Mr. William C.Y. KWAN Dr Chee-tim YIP
*  Mr. Rock C.N.CHEN, SBS, JP Ms. Vivian Y.Y. YU Mr. Yan LungCHEUNG
CBE, O.ST.J, JP
Ms. Peggy KWOH
Mr. Lincoln H.L. SOO, JP # Dr. Andrew Stephen YUEN Dr. Eric P. CHIEN Mr. W.K. LAM

* The Hon. Herny TANG
GBM, GBS, JP

Mr. George K.H. YUEN Dr. C.B. CHIU, DBA (Hon), MBE, JP Mr. Kam Kwok LAU , BBS
Dr. Siu Tong TANG , SBS, JP * The Hong Kong Jockey Club Mr. Michael CHOA Ms. Amy M.O. LAU
Mrs. Camille TANG YEH Mr. Edmond K.M. Chung, JP Dr. Joseph C.T. LEE, GBS, JP Ms Grace Chung Ming YEN
* The Hon. James P.C. TIEN
GBS, OBE, JP
Mr. Billy T.Y. LEUNG, BBS Mr. Patrick CHOI Mr. Paul K.Y. LEE
Mr. Michael J.E. THORNHILL Ms. Mei JING Prof. Larry C.H. CHOW Dr. Shau Kee LEE
DBA(Hon), DSSC(Hon), LLD(Hon)
Mr. Felix TSANG Mr. Chi Ki SO , BBS,MH,JP * Mr. Po YangCHUNG
SBS, OBE, JP
Mr. Solomon LEE
Mr. William H.C. WAN, MBE, JP Mr. Stimson K.L. YUEN Mr. Gerard W.H. CHUNG Dr. Eric Ka Cheung LI
GBS, OBE, JP
Ms Gigi Chi Kwan PANG Mrs. Josephine M.W. PANG, MH * Mr. Paul FAN, SBS, JP Dr. The Hon. Ka Shing LI
GBM, KBE, CBE, JP
Ms. Grace C.Y. WONG * Dr. Johnny HON * Mr. Thomas Wing Yung TANG # Mr. Erik HOLLAENDER
Dr. Carol H.K. MA Mr. Richard Chung Yee HUI Ms. Elaine Kwai Yee MAK Ms. Bella Sung Yi  LO
Mr. Daniel C. W. LEE Mr. Tin Chong WAN, MH *Ms. Daisy C.F.HO * Dr. Duncan H.K. HO
* Dr. Irene Mo Lin TANG Mr. Angus K.L. YAU

Ms. Bonnie J.Y. CHAN

Ms. Gloria H.Y. AU
Mr. Clement K.M. WOO Dr. Veronica W.I. CHEUNG Dr. Adrian C.K. CHENG Mr. Benny T.H. YEUNG, MH
*Mr. Philip MA Ms. Michelle CHENG Ms. Iris CHU Mr. Pui Wing LAI, MH
Ms. Anthea Wing Sze LO, JP Mr. Quentin Kai Ching YAU Ms. Mariana Man Chong AU Mr. Whelan Wai Lun LEUNG YIP

Footnotes:
* World Fellows of the International Award Association
# World Members of the International Award Association

^ Young Fellows of the International Award Association
>>Top


Honorary Advisers
Chinese Y.M.C.A.
Mr. Karl C.C. LAU
General Secretary

Hong Kong Playground Association
Mr.Sung Yuen PANG,
SBS, CSDSM
Chairman, Executive Committee

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups
Mr. Lester Garson HUANG, SBS,JP
President

Civil Aid Service
Mr. Tat Yin CHEUNG
Chief Staff Officer

Hong Kong Police
Mr. Wai Chung LO
Commissioner of Police

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Mrs.Pearl LEE
Chief Commissioner

Correctional Services Department
Mr. Kwok Leung LAM
SBS,CSDSM
Commissioner of Correctional Services

Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps
Captain Ernest W.K. CHAN
Commanding Officer

Tung Wah Group of Hospitals
Dr. TSOI Wing Sing, KenChairman of Board of Directors

Education Bureau
Ms. Ling Bik IP
Principal Assistant Secretary (Education Commission & Planning)

Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui
Dr. Donald K.T. LI, SBS, OStJ, JP
Chairman of Executive Committee

Vocational Training Council
Mrs. Carrie YAU,GBS JP
Executive Director

Hong Kong Adventure Corps
Colonel Matthew Wai Man WONG , ED
Commandant

Scout Association of Hong Kong
Mr Ah Ming NG
Chief Commissioner

Yan Oi Tong
Mr. LIN Cheuk Fung
Chairperson of Board of Directors

Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service
Dr. Annissa Wai Ling LUI, JP
Executive Director

The Boys' Brigade, Hong Kong
Mr. Ting Pang WU
Chairperson of Executive Committee
Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps
Mr CHAN Man Lang, IDSM
Commanding Officer

>>Top

Honorary Legal Advisor
Mr. Allen W.H. Che

>>Top

Committees

Award Council
CHAIRMAN Mr. Yan Lai LO, MH, JP

VICE- CHAIRMAN

Mr. Andy Wing Leung KWOK, JP

HON. TREASURER

Mr. Stanley Tak Shing CHOI

MEMBERS

Dr. Pak Chin CHOW, BBS, JP

Mr. Cecil Chi Ho KWONG

Ms. Lillian Pui Shan OKUSAKO CHAN
Dr. Lobo Hung Tak LOUIE

Mr. Victor Wing Seng PANG

Mr. Ka Ho CHEUNG, MH
Mr. Ben Ping Yiu KUEN
Mr. Henry LIM, MH, OStJ, JP
Ms. Tina Ting WONG
Mr. Timothy Ka Chun HASSAN
Dr. Evelyn Ho Yi LAM
Ms. Phyllis Hiu Kei LO
Dr. Philip Ching Yeung MA, MH
Mr. Jason Kwong Yee LEE
Mr. Christopher Ron Chung PANG
Mr. Chi Kong LAM

Mr. Stan Y.S. TANG

Mr. John Chun Chung TSE (Representative of Commissioner of Police)

Mr. Ka Lok CHAN (Representative of Secretary for Education)

Ms. Evelyn Xi Yu CHAN (Representative of Secretary for Home Affairs)
Ms. Lina Wan Kwan CHEUNG (Representative of Commissioner for Labour)
>>Top


Administration and Finance Committee
CHAIRMAN Mr. Cecil Chi Ho KWONG

HON. TREASURER

Mr. Stanley Tak Shing CHOI

MEMBERS

Ms. Lillian OKUSAKO CHAN Pui Shan

Mr. Ka Ho CHEUNG, MH

Dr. Philip Ching Yeung MA, MH

Ms. Victor Wing Seng PANG

Ms. Phyllis Hiu Kei LO

Ms. Tina Ting WONG

Ms. Evelyn Xi Yu CHAN (Representative of Secretary for Home Affairs)

>>Top


Operations Committee

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Henry LIM, MH, OStJ, JP

MEMBERS

Ms. Tina Ting WONG

Mr. Victor Wing Seng PANG

Ms. Phyllis Hiu Kei LO

Mr. Kam Yee WONG
Mr. John Chun Chung TSE (Representative of Commissioner of Police)
Ms. Lina Wan Kwan CHEUNG (Representative of Commissioner for Labour)
>>Top


Publicity and Promotion Committee

CHAIRMAN

Ms. Lillian à Mrs. Lillian

MEMBERS

Dr. Pak Chin CHOW, BBS, JP

Dr. Lobo Hung Tak LOUIE

Ms. Jeanne Kin Ying CHENG

Mr.Michael Chik Kun LAI
Ms. May Mei Sze CHANG LAI
Ms. Tina Ting WONG
Mr. Jason Kwong Yee LEE
Mr. Christopher Ron Chung PANG
Mr. Timothy Ka Chun HASSAN
Ms. Jennifer Yin Chi YEUNG
Ms. Moraine Ka Wai CHAN
>>Top


Co-ordinating Committee

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Victor Wing Seng PANG

MEMBERS

AWARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Mr. Stanley Tak Shing CHOI
Mr. Ben Ping Yiu KUEN
Mr. Henry LIM, MH, OStJ, JP

REPRESENTATIVES OF OPERATING AUTHORITIES

Award Operating Authority
Mr. Peter Kai Cheong YEUNG

The Boys' Brigade Hong Kong Operating Authority
Ms. Tiffany NG

Chinese YMCA Operating Authority
Ms. Joyce CHAN

Civil Aid Service Operating Authority
Mr. David Tai Wai LEE

Correctional Services Department Operating Authority
Mr.Nam HinCHOI

Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority
Mr. Ting Kwong SIN
Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority
Ms. Peggy Siu Lan TAM SIN

The HK Federation of Youth Groups Operating Authority
Mr. Ronald Chi Lam CHU

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Ms. Josephine Wing Sze FUNG

Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service Operating Authority
Mr. Lewis Ka Yin CHU

HK Playground Association Operating Authority
Mr. Roger Yiu Man KWOK

HK Police Operating Authority
Mr. Aloysious Tak Yeung TANG

HK Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority
Mr. Wing Shing CHAN

HK Sheng Kung Hui Operating Authority
Mr. Ching Wa CHAN

Schools Operating Authority
Mr. Ka Lok CHAN

Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority
Mr. Glory Kay Kau LING

Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Operating Authority
Ms. Sandy Tsz Shan HEUNG

Vocational Training Council Operating Authority
Mr.William Yiu Chung HAU

Yan Oi Tong Operating Authority
Mr. Laurence LAM 

REPRESENTATIVES OF SECTION PANELS

Service
Mr. Simon Hak Lit CHAN

Expeditions
Mr. King Yau LEUNG

Skills
Mr. Sui Lung KOO

Physical Recreation
Ms. Rita May Sin YUNG

Residential Project
Mr. Eric Kwok Keung CHAN
>>Top

Sub-committe
Award Programmes and Assessment Sub-committee
CHAIRMAN Ms. Tina Ting WONG

MEMBERS

Mr. King Yau LEUNG (Expeditions Section Panel Convener) HO

Ms. Rita May Sin YUNG (Physical Recreation Section Panel Convener)

Mr. Simon Hak Lit CHAN (Service Section Panel Convener)

Mr. Sui Lung KOO (Skills Section Panel Convener)

Mr. Eric Kwok Keung CHAN (Residential Project Section Panel Convener)

Mr. Peter Kai Cheong YEUNG (Representative of Award Operating Authority)

Ms. Joyce CHAN (Representative of Chinese YMCA Operating Authority)

Mr. LEUNG Kin Chau (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. Ka Lok CHAN (Representative of Schools Operating Authority)

Mr. Roger KWOK (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. Sam Ying Sum LAU (Representative of Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority

Mr. Kwok On LEUNG (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

Mr. Aloysious Tak Yeung TANG (Representative of Hong Kong Police Operating Authority)

>>Top


Sections Panel
Service Section Panel

CONVENER

Mr. Simon Hak Lit CHAN

VICE-CONVENER

Mr. Chi Wai CHUNG

MEMBERS

Ms. Amy Chiu Wah HO

Ms. Chor Wa CHAN

Mr. Yuk Yuen CHENG

Mr. Ka Hon LI

Mr. Roger Yiu Man KWOK

Mr. Isaac Chi Chung WONG

Mr. Yu Wing LAM

Ms. Tsz Wan NG

Ms. Amy Shun Oi LI

Mr. Ka Fu NAM

Mr. Ringo Po Wo LEE

Mr. Tak Chi MAN

Ms. Kathy Yuet Yu Wong (Representative of the Chinese YMCA Operating Authority)

Ms. Wai Kwan WONG (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. Ka Cheong MA (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. Siu Kei KO (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

>>Top


Expeditions Section Panel

CONVENER

Mr. King Yau LEUNG

VICE-CONVENER

Mr. Wing Key LAW

MEMBERS

Mr. Man Chu WONG

Mr. Kam Fu NG

Mr. Yiu Wai SIN

Dr. Kin Wah LAU, JP

Mr. Chris Tsz Ming LEE

Ms. Kwan Yee KWONG

Mr. Kwok Wah LAU

Mr. Ying Fat SO

Mr. Chun Man KWOK

Mr. Hon Wing FUNG

Mr. Yuk Chee LEUNG

Mr. Yiu Man CHAN

Ms. Winnie Wing Yee SITT

Ms. Karen Hau Lam CHEUNG (Representative of Chinese YMCA Operating Authority)

Ms. Yuen Yan KWOK (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. Chit LEE (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr Alexander Kim Sze CHAN (Representative of Scout Association of H.K. Operating Authority)

>>Top


Skills Section Panel

CONVENER

Mr. Sui Lung KOO

VICE-CONVENER

Ms. Vernier Wing Yee MAH

MEMBERS

Ms. Amy Siu Ping YEUNG

Ms. Sarah Shuk Wah CHAN

Mr. Eddie Pui Yui LAM

Ms. Rebecca Po Yee TUNG

Ms. Sally Sui Yi CHEUNG

Mr. Kin Keung CHOW

Mr. Eddie Wai Tak CHANG

Mr. Chit LEE

Mr. Ken Mau Cheng HO (Representative of Chinese YMCA Operating Authority)

Ms. Hoi Man LEE(Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Ms. Kei Chi AU (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. Kwok Kwong CHAN (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

>>Top


Physical Recreation Section Panel

CONVENER

Ms. Rita May Sin YUNG

VICE-CONVENER

Mrs. Irene Lin CHAN

MEMBERS

Mr. Kam Fu NG

Mr. Ka Hang POON

Mr. Man Wai KWONG

Ms. Winnie Wing Yee SITT

Mr. Yuk Yuen CHENG

Mr. Jeffrey Pak Wai KWOK

Mr. Kin Kee KWOK

Mr. Ka Kit LIU

Mr. Kai Ching YAU

Mr. Kuen Hung SHE (Representative of Chinese YMCA Operating Authority)

Mr. Wai Lim YU  (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. Ringo Po Wo LEE (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)

Mr. Maverick Ka Mo HUNG (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)

>>Top


Residential Project Section Panel

CONVENER

Mr. Eric Kwok Keung CHAN

VICE-CONVENER

Mr. David Tai Wai LEE

MEMBERS

Ms. Eva Oi Wah CHAN

Mr. Ka Hon LI

Mr. Wai Ming NG

Ms. Jovita Hok Yee LO

Mr. Fergus Chun Man KWOK

Mr. Chun Wah CHIU

Ms. Gloria Lai Ying NG
Mr. Chi Cheung WONG

Ms. Yuen Yan KWOK

 Mr. Jason CHOI (Representative of Chinese YMCA Operating Authority)

Mr. Chun Leung MAN(Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)

Mr. Yuen Lai CHEUNG (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)
Mr. Ka Chun LUNG (Representative Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)
>>Top


Staff
Award Office

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Ms. Joyce Kit Yee CHAN

DIVISION HEAD-AWARD SERVICE & OPERATIONS

Mr. Peter Kai Cheong YEUNG

DEPUTY DIVISION HEAD-YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

Mr. Rax Chiu Lung TSANG

MANAGER-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Mr. Brian Chi Wai LAI

MANAGER-ADMINISTRATION, HR & FINANCE Ms. Bonnie Wai Fun CHENG

ASSISTANT OFFICER-ADMINISTRATION, HR & FINANCE

Ms. Kwai Chun CHEONG

MANAGER-COMMUNICATIONS & FUNDRAISING

Ms. Denise Wai Ping WONG

OFFICER-COMMUNICATIONS & FUNDRAISING

Mr. Andrew Hiu Yui TSOI
Ms.Victoria Kai Tung CHIU
Ms. Esther Lap Ping YAU

MANAGER-AWARD SERVICE & OPERATIONS

Ms. Amy Wai Ching POON

OFFICER-AWARD SERVICE & OPERATIONS

Ms. Celia Sau Yee FU
Ms. Vicky Mei San CHOI
Mr. Ivan Cheuk Fai HO
Ms. Miffy Wai Ha LEE
Ms. Mandy Yik Man TSEUNG

MANAGER-SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT

Ms. Helene Hei Ling WONG

OFFICER-SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT

Mr. Hunter Pok Fung SIN
Ms.Michelle Man Hei CHIN

PROJECT ASSISTANT

Ms. Patricia Wai Yi NG
Ms. Yee Ling LEUNG
Ms. Sery Chou Yung WONG
Ms. Sara Yuen Ying LEUNG
Ms. Yen Po Yi MAK
Ms. Venus Wing Lam CHAN
Mr. Fish Tak Yue LAU

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Mr. Joe Tak Kwong CHU

JANITOR

Ms. Helen Siu Ling MOK

>>Top


Camp service
ASSISTANT CAMP MANAGER Mr. Chun Kwan IP

CAMP TRAINING OFFICER

Mr. Chung Ho LEUNG
Mr. Joe Shun Faat YIP
Mr.Nelson Wing Shun YEUNG

ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT (CAMP)

Ms. Yuet Mui WONG

CARETAKER

Ms. Lan Ying FONG

CAMP JANITOR

Ms. Chi Mui CHAN

>>Top


Learn about the 5 sections of the Awards Scheme,ways to join us and download forms
Learn the role of our leaders, download useful resources and get information about the trainings and seminars for our leaders
Learn how to take action and support the Award Scheme
Get to know AYP  | Award Updates  | Go Global |  More than an Award |  Join AYP | Operate AYP  |  Support AYP  | Service Units  |  Award Network
   (c) Copyright by The Hong Kong Award for Young People. All Rights Reserved.
   Member of The International Award Association
カウンター カウンター

Guidelines and Arrangement for Bad Weather Conditions
Important Notes and Disclaimer